Boy Scout Troop 42  

OUR PATROLS

 

Home Page

Our Leadership

Our Patrols

Calendar

Our Eagles

Scrapbook
High Adventure
Resources

Contact Us
Members Only
Documents
  Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

 

The patrol method gives Boy Scouts an experience in group living and participating citizenship. It places responsibility on young shoulders and teaches boys how to accept it. The patrol method allows Scouts to interact in small groups where they can easily relate to each other. These small groups determine troop activities through their elected representatives.

Eagle Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Peter B.

Eagle

30

Peter C.Trained

Eagle

41

Nathan D.

Eagle

29

Peter S.

Eagle

25


Reindeer Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Treyton B.

Life

32

Brenden K.

Life

28

Brix Y.Trained

Life

21


Rabid Badger Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Jack F.

Star

12

Thomas S.

Star

17

Corey V.

Life

20


Tiger Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Jared B.

Life

24

Jack B.

Life

25

Sean E.

Life

23

Brad P.

Life

23

Michael R.

Life

19

Roman S.

Life

17


Wolf Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Cedric B.

1st Class

10

Isaac P.

Life

24

Christopher S.

Star

18

Max S.

Star

19


Black Hawk Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Ryan A.

1st Class

8

Cody C.

Star

15

Daniel D.

1st Class

12

Nathan F.

1st Class

11

Dominic J.

Tenderfoot

11

Zach N.

1st Class

13

Jacob T.

Star

10

Robert W.

1st Class

8


Riflemen Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Sieger C.

Scout

5

Kieran C.

1st Class

7

Julian H.

1st Class

9

Mitch H.

1st Class

15

Nick H.

Scout

AJ M.

1st Class

11

Noah R.

1st Class

9

Alex S.

Tenderfoot

7


Bison Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Logan B.

Tenderfoot

4

Carter D.

Tenderfoot

3

Jeffrey F.

2nd Class

2

Justin K.

1st Class

12

Divion O.

2nd Class

10

Ryan S.

1st Class

9

Cameron T.

Tenderfoot

8

Jake V.

Tenderfoot

6


Cobra Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Liam B.

Tenderfoot

6

Owen B.

Tenderfoot

6

Landon B.

Tenderfoot

3

Jackson F.

Tenderfoot

Max L.

Tenderfoot

1

Henry S.

1st Class

9

Dylan S.

Tenderfoot

5

Kyle W.

2nd Class

9


Dragon Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Jonathan C.

Scout

3

Ernie C.

Scout

3

Ayden C.

Scout

3

Calvin H.

Scout

1

Nic R.

Scout

4

Nash W.

Scout

Ryker Y.

Scout


Flaming Arrow Patrol

SCOUT

RANK

MERIT BADGES

OA

Declan C.

Scout

1

Grant F.

Linden H.

Scout

4

Benjamin P.

Scout

2

Jack R.

Tenderfoot

3

Grant S.

Scout

1

Josh S.

Tenderfoot

3

Keagan S.

Scout